Individual Awards
Program Director of the Year
Female Student of the Year
Male Student of the Year
Joey Gawrysiak- Shenandoah University
Sara Weber- Westcliff University
Curtiss Dokey- Lakeland University
Collegiate Shoutcaster of the Year
Coach of the Year (League of Legends)
Coach of the Year (Overwatch)
Colin Tellkamp- Aquinas College
Adam Antor- Aquinas College
Lemar Daniels- Lourdes University
Coach of the Year (Rocket League)
Coach of the Year (CS:GO)
Coach of the Year (Fortnite)
Cody Elsen- Northwood University
Jacqueline Lamm- Minnesota State University, Mankato
Nicholas Ciri- St. Clair College
Coach of the Year (FIFA)
Coach of the Year (Madden)
Coach of the Year (Valorant)
Eugene Frier- Texas Wesleyan University
Josh Steger- West Virginia University Potomac State College
Travis Yang- Texas A&M University San Antonio
Coach of the Year (Hearthstone)
Bill Rodgers- Arcadia University
Team/Program Awards
Collegiate Shoutcasting Duo of the Year
Collegiate Broadcast Team of the Year
Social Media Campaign of the Year
Ham and Unworldly- Minnesota State University, Mankato
Boise State University
Minnesota State University, Mankato
All-NACE Teams
Overwatch
Donovan Koch- Northwood University- TANK
Jake Umstead Tank- University of Missouri- TANK
Jason Almony- Lourdes University- DPS
Adam Elsheemy- Northwood University- DPS
Devin Jones- Aquinas College- SUPPORT
Aidan Jones- Northwood University- SUPPORT
Rocket League
Dylan Rotz- West Virginia University, Potomac State College
Carter Tschumper- Northwood
Noah De Aces- University of Missouri
CS:GO
Austin Urbana- Ashland University
Matthew Archer- Randolph-Macon College
Bill Pascual- Minnesota University
Tyler Steenbergen- St. Clair College
Brandon Brauer- Lebanon Valley College
Fortnite
Sterling Dean- St. Clair College
Christian Velazquez- Bushnell University
Madden
Bryce Eberly- Robert Morris University
Evan Mooreland- West Virginia University, Potomac State College
Taylor Savoy- Minnesota State University, Mankato
Academic All-NACE
Aquinas College
Isaac Allen, Jack DeLong, Colin Tellkamp, Trevor Cook, William Wolf, Andrew Vainavicz, Parker Amick, Steven Figge
Ashland University
Allan Acree, Dana Brunot, Domenic Cole, Caleb Crowley, Lewis Markham, Ian Ramsier, Shane Royse, Keiran Shoup, Christopher Smith, Skylar Sothard, John-Tyler Sprankle
Buena Vista University
Derien Beauregard, Tanner Frost
Bushnell University
David Clark, Jesse Gerlach, Priscilla Kennedy, Andrew Lindley, Caitlyn Park, Brevin Russnogle
Immaculata University
Joseph Craner, Brian Kohler, Thomas Pierce
Keiser University
Marc Algeri, Joshua Katz, Matthew Mikulka
Lakeland University
Curtiss Dokey
Lourdes University
Henry Fuchs, Nick Pietras, Mike Stibal
Mid-America Christian University
Benjamin Christopher Boyer, Meredith Paige Davis, Stormie Alexandra McClellan, Ariadna Ramirez Perilla, Destinee Michelle Skaggs, Riley Killian Walker
Montgomery County Community College
Kira Ariyamitr, Daniel “Dez” Valdes, Cole Baugh
Newberry College
Jin Zheng, Matthew Jonasch, Tristan Ly, Shield Sawyer
Northwood University
Aaron Cadiz, Alexander Che, Carter Tschumper, Landon Mcgee, Paxton Ambrose, Aidan Hannigan, Garrett Mckibbin
Park University
Kevin Fagan, Seth Frye, Brennan Meyers-Keeling, Christopher Niday, Wesley Jacobs, Richard Oles
Post University
Michael Leonardi, Erik Loneker, Allen Luna Lucero, Rebecca Archambo, Andrew Theriault, Justin Willoughby, Dakota Lydem, Dallas Repine, Justin Merkovsky, Zackary Hickson, Shane Gilbert, Jennifer Beveridge, John Arciszewski
Randolph-Macon College
Sab Chizhik, Ethan Olmsted, Sydney Hall, Shane Lohr, Josh Brown, Ian Tinker
Saint Francis University
Faythe Miller, Keirsten LaSalle, Nathan Thompson, Samuel Warner, James Gresko, James Nichols, Jared Ohler, Huynh Pham, Anthony Perozich, Andrew Schmidt, Shannon Schmitt, Matthew Tran, Micah Wanko, Jacob Grosik, David Kinniburgh, Isaac Repko, Ethan Walker
Shawnee State University
Kolton Bauer, Alena Bruening, Patrick Broughton, Kathryn Davis, Samual King, Chase Minor, Kevin Ralph, Patrick Redoutey, Demetrius Reynolds, Jonathan Reynolds, Mark Schueler, Carson Smith, Kyler Taylor, Shawn Turk
Shenandoah University
Brinn Enders, Brad Blanchard, Joshua (Josh) Lewis, Ruther Glen, Kevin Clayton, Victor Buch, Cole Herndon
St. Andrews University
Kieran Kilcoyne, Cong Vu, Jason Bell, Tyler Carr
St. Clair College
Durval Farias, Simon Beaudoin, Alexis Drouillard, Zachary Dillen, Shadi Hanna, Corey Levesque, Zachary Schryer, Cale Cullen, Mohammed Maaz Haq, Tyler Steenbergen, Cam Lynds, Kamal Alhariri, Noah King, Nicholas Charron, Dawson Lovell, Jackson Brown
Texas A&M University-San Antonio
Edgar Muniz II, Michael Garza
Texas Wesleyan University
Nick Hains, Jacob Williams
University of Guam
Jonassey Dominguez, Bill Lactaoen, Ryoh Sato, Ronee Pangilinan, John Taman Jr.
University of Missouri
Arya Vaid, Darian Hu, Jackson Vickers, Christian VanMeter, Trent Willbrand
Westcliff University
Sara Weber, Justin Llamas
West Virginia University, Potomac State College
Alex Oates, Dylan Rotz, Evan Moreland